🪦public-cemetery
Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery
DeKalb, AL
Verified
About Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery
Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery is a public-cemetery located in DeKalb, Alabama. Available facilities include wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance. For more information about Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery, please contact using the details on this page.
Facilities
Wheelchair-accessible car park
Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the visiting hours at Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery?
Visiting hours may vary. Please contact the cemetery for current hours.
How do I get to Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery?
Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery is located in DeKalb, Alabama. The address is Henagar, AL 35978, United States.
What facilities does Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery have?
Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Can I get a tour at Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery?
Many cemeteries offer tours, especially if there are historical or notable graves. Contact the cemetery to discuss available options.
Get in Touch
Have questions about Lacy's Chapel Baptist Church Cemetery? Fill out the form and we'll be happy to help.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Cemeteries in DeKalb
Discover More
Related Guides
Disclaimer
We have tried to collect all information as carefully as possible. If you find incorrect or outdated information (such as address, description, cemetery status), you can submit a correction request via the contact form.